N/S PA TR 21 LOT 16 PLAN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
N/S PA TR 21 LOT 16 PLAN
Tax ID #
07/ 27/ 101/ /
Acct#
07-003018
Owner
MASON CHARLES R ET AL
Total Market Value
$63,780
Appraisal
$63,780
PID
16517
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$41,590$22,190$63,780
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$41,590$22,190$63,780

Owner of Record
OwnerMASON CHARLES R ET AL
Co-Owner
Address696 ROLLING MEADOWS ROAD
WAYNESBURG, PA 15370
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 590/2327
Sale Date01/15/2026
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MASON CHARLES R ET AL$1 590/23270201/15/2026
MASON CHARLES R ET UX$0 0083/0744 10/25/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 1,876
Replacement Cost: $48,142
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$40,440
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Double Wide
ModelMobile Home
Grade:D
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Single Siding
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl/Aluminum
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Minimum/Plywd
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,876 1,876
BGRBasement Garage 1,876 0
FOPPorch, Open 304 0
PUBPart. Unf. Bsmt 1,876 0
   5,932 1,876

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$8601
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX1.00 UNITS$2901

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3T
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-02  
Zone
Neighborhood007
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.45
Frontage100
Depth195
Total Market Land$22,190
Appraised Value$22,190

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$41,590$22,190$63,780
2023$41,590$22,190$63,780
2022$41,590$22,190$63,780

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$41,590$22,190$63,780
2023$41,590$22,190$63,780
2022$41,590$22,190$63,780

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps