N/S SR 0021 LOT 9 PLAN A
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
N/S SR 0021 LOT 9 PLAN A
Tax ID #
07/ 27/ 108/ /
Acct#
07-000331
Owner
FOWLER JOHN T ET UX
Total Market Value
$78,040
Appraisal
$78,040
PID
16524
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$56,280$21,760$78,040
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$56,280$21,760$78,040

Owner of Record
OwnerFOWLER JOHN T ET UX
Co-Owner
Address640 ROLLING MEADOWS ROAD
WAYNESBURG, PA 15370
Sale Price$95,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0189/1174
Sale Date07/01/1998
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FOWLER JOHN T ET UX$95,000 0189/1174 07/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,204
Replacement Cost: $67,105
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$53,680
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C+05
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,204 1,204
FBMBasement, Finished 1,204 0
FOPPorch, Open 72 0
STPStoop 24 0
   2,504 1,204

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$5501

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood007
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.45
Frontage100
Depth195
Total Market Land$21,760
Appraised Value$21,760

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED UTILITY  256.00 S.F.$4501
FCPCARPORT  400.00 S.F.$1,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$56,280$21,760$78,040
2023$56,280$21,760$78,040
2022$56,280$21,760$78,040

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$56,280$21,760$78,040
2023$56,280$21,760$78,040
2022$56,280$21,760$78,040

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps