TOWNHOUSE 1 PHASE 1
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
TOWNHOUSE 1 PHASE 1
Tax ID #
07/ 27/ 150/ A/
Acct#
07-082526
Owner
MCCRACKEN DAVID E
Total Market Value
$80,320
Appraisal
$80,320
PID
16565
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$75,470$4,850$80,320
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$75,470$4,850$80,320

Owner of Record
OwnerMCCRACKEN DAVID E
Co-Owner
Address1125 WILLOW DRIVE #6

WAYNESBURG, PA 15370
Sale Price$165,000
Certificate
Book & Page 527/156
Sale Date06/24/2019
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MCCRACKEN DAVID E$165,000 527/1560006/24/2019
HARTLAUB ELAINE M REVOC LIVIING TRUST$0 0462/28350210/03/2013
HARTLAUB ELAINE M$106,200 0201/0619 04/20/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 1,424
Replacement Cost: $76,229
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$75,470
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelResidential
Grade:B+10
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl/Aluminum
Exterior Wall 2Brick on wood
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,424 1,424
AGAAttached Garage 484 0
WDKWood Deck 140 0
   2,048 1,424

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood007
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$4,850
Appraised Value$4,850

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$75,470$4,850$80,320
2023$75,470$4,850$80,320
2022$75,470$4,850$80,320

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$75,470$4,850$80,320
2023$75,470$4,850$80,320
2022$75,470$4,850$80,320

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps