LOT 43 PLAN A PT LOT 42
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
LOT 43 PLAN A PT LOT 42
Tax ID #
07/ 27/ 154/ A/
Acct#
07-076181
Owner
HORNE NATHAN R ET UX
Total Market Value
$160,410
Appraisal
$160,410
PID
16577
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$137,510$22,900$160,410
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$137,510$22,900$160,410

Owner of Record
OwnerHORNE NATHAN R ET UX
Co-Owner
Address1173 WILLOW ROAD
WAYNESBURG, PA 15370
Sale Price$329,900
Certificate
Book & Page 0473/4083
Sale Date09/02/2014
Instrument09

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HORNE NATHAN R ET UX$329,900 0473/40830909/02/2014
COWELL DONALD R ET UX$0 0250/03730301/26/2002
COWELL DONALD R ET UX$0 0226/10310311/03/2000
COWELL GARY ET UX$0 0226/1027 11/03/2000
HAINES LESLIE W ET UX$10,000 0654/0169 08/01/1981

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1982
Living Area: 2,302
Replacement Cost: $133,220
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$118,570
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:B-05
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2Brick on wood
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,408 1,408
FUSUpper Story, Finished 858 858
OVHOverhang 36 36
AGAAttached Garage 744 0
FBMBasement, Finished 1,408 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed 104 0
STPStoop 48 0
   4,606 2,302

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$01
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$6401

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood007
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.47
Frontage100
Depth175
Total Market Land$22,900
Appraised Value$22,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR7GARAGE/APT  832.00 SF$18,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$137,510$22,900$160,410
2023$137,510$22,900$160,410
2022$137,510$22,900$160,410

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$137,510$22,900$160,410
2023$137,510$22,900$160,410
2022$137,510$22,900$160,410

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps