W/S WOODLAND AVE EXT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
W/S WOODLAND AVE EXT
Tax ID #
07/ 29/ 102/ /
Acct#
07-071383
Owner
BRADDOCK CHARLENE K ET CON
Total Market Value
$90,530
Appraisal
$90,530
PID
16634
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$78,620$11,910$90,530
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$78,620$11,910$90,530

Owner of Record
OwnerBRADDOCK CHARLENE K ET CON
Co-Owner
Address815 N WOODLAND AVE
WAYNESBURG, PA 15370
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0204/0255
Sale Date06/23/1999
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BRADDOCK CHARLENE K ET CON$0 0204/0255 06/23/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 1,092
Replacement Cost: $89,652
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$78,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick on Mas
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,092 1,092
BGRBasement Garage 1,092 0
FOPPorch, Open 144 0
PTOPatio 128 0
   2,456 1,092

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$6201

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.51
Frontage100
Depth220
Total Market Land$11,910
Appraised Value$11,910

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$78,620$11,910$90,530
2023$78,620$11,910$90,530
2022$78,620$11,910$90,530

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$78,620$11,910$90,530
2023$78,620$11,910$90,530
2022$78,620$11,910$90,530

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps