W/S WOODLAND AVE EXT LOT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
W/S WOODLAND AVE EXT LOT
Tax ID #
07/ 29/ 105/ /
Acct#
07-070118
Owner
HAYDEN RALPH JR ET UX
Total Market Value
$96,170
Appraisal
$96,170
PID
16637
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$81,130$15,040$96,170
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$81,130$15,040$96,170

Owner of Record
OwnerHAYDEN RALPH JR ET UX
Co-Owner
Address845 NORTH WOODLAND AVENUE
WAYNESBURG, PA 15370
Sale Price$325,000
Certificate
Book & Page 562/2339
Sale Date11/29/2022
Instrument22

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HAYDEN RALPH JR ET UX$325,000 562/23392211/29/2022
DUKATE BRIAN SCOTT ET UX$200,000 0494/08322209/26/2016
COSS JEFFREY R ET UX$169,000 0413/0257 06/26/2009
BORTZ RICHARD S JR ET UX$138,500 0300/1246 04/23/2004
DUKATE BRIAN S ET UX$73,500 0077/0512 03/01/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,244
Replacement Cost: $79,737
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$68,570
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:B-05
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick on Mas
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,196 1,196
OVHOverhang 48 48
FEPPorch, Enclosed 120 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,196 0
WDKWood Deck 137 0
   2,697 1,244

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$6101

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood007
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.35
Frontage76
Depth200
Total Market Land$15,040
Appraised Value$15,040

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED UTILITY  238.00 S.F.$3001
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  832.00 S.F.$11,6501
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$81,130$15,040$96,170
2023$81,130$15,040$96,170
2022$81,130$15,040$96,170

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$81,130$15,040$96,170
2023$81,130$15,040$96,170
2022$81,130$15,040$96,170

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps