W/S WOODLAND AVE EXT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
W/S WOODLAND AVE EXT
Tax ID #
07/ 29/ 106/ /
Acct#
07-071385
Owner
MELZER ARDEN E
Total Market Value
$75,530
Appraisal
$75,530
PID
16638
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$60,190$15,340$75,530
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$60,190$15,340$75,530

Owner of Record
OwnerMELZER ARDEN E
Co-Owner
Address565 CLAYLICK ROAD
HOLBROOK, PA 15341
Sale Price$10
Certificate
Book & Page 543/2986
Sale Date01/26/2021
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MELZER ARDEN E $10 543/29860201/26/2021
DANISH VALERIE N$187,000 0505/02910008/14/2017
UVEGES BETTY IRENE TRUST THE$0 0494/02970209/19/2016
UVEGES BETTY I$0 0443/0843 10/04/2011
UVEGES SAMUEL ET UX$91,000 0209/1147 10/12/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,144
Replacement Cost: $71,816
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$59,610
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:B-05
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,144 1,144
BGRBasement Garage 1,144 0
WDKWood Deck 220 0
   2,508 1,144

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$5801

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood007
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.38
Frontage93
Depth178
Total Market Land$15,340
Appraised Value$15,340

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED UTILITY  160.00 S.F.$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$60,190$15,340$75,530
2023$60,190$15,340$75,530
2022$60,190$15,340$75,530

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$60,190$15,340$75,530
2023$60,190$15,340$75,530
2022$60,190$15,340$75,530

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps