GREENE COUNTY,PA
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Map
Back
Home
E/S CRABAPPLE DR LOT 14
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
E/S CRABAPPLE DR LOT 14
Tax ID #
07/ 29/ 114/ /
Acct#
07-071140
Owner
COLE SCOTT R ET UX
Total Market Value
$104,960
Appraisal
$104,960
PID
16646
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$85,930
$19,030
$104,960
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$85,930
$19,030
$104,960
Owner of Record
Owner
COLE SCOTT R ET UX
Co-Owner
Address
45 CRABAPPLE DRIVE
WAYNESBURG, PA 15370
Sale Price
$1
Certificate
Book & Page
0141/1182
Sale Date
05/25/1995
COLE SCOTT R ET UX
$1
0141/1182
05/25/1995
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1974
Living Area:
1,352
Replacement Cost:
$87,492
Building Percent Good:
86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$75,240
Grade:
B-05
Stories:
1 Story
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Med Pitch
Roof Cover
Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1
Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
1
Total Half Baths:
First Floor
1,300
1,300
OVH
Overhang
52
52
BGR
Basement Garage
1,300
0
FOP
Porch, Open
144
0
PTO
Patio
81
0
PUB
Part. Unf. Bsmt
1,300
0
4,177
1,352
XTRA PLUMB FIX
2.00 UNITS
$610
1
Land
Land Use
Use Code
RE3
Description
RES. LB MDL-01
Zone
Neighborhood
007
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.33
Frontage
101
Depth
143
Total Market Land
$19,030
Appraised Value
$19,030
Bldg #
FGR1
GARAGE-AVE
960.00 S.F.
$10,080
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$85,930
$19,030
$104,960
2023
$85,930
$19,030
$104,960
2022
$85,930
$19,030
$104,960
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$85,930
$19,030
$104,960
2023
$85,930
$19,030
$104,960
2022
$85,930
$19,030
$104,960
Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps