W/S CRABAPPLE DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
W/S CRABAPPLE DR
Tax ID #
07/ 29/ 123/ /
Acct#
07-071396
Owner
KNIGHT MCMILLEN KAILEE D ET CON
Total Market Value
$70,980
Appraisal
$70,980
PID
16655
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$54,830$16,150$70,980
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$54,830$16,150$70,980

Owner of Record
OwnerKNIGHT MCMILLEN KAILEE D ET CON
Co-Owner
AddressMAC X2302-04D
1 HOME CAMPUS
DES MOINES, IA 50306
Sale Price$186,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0484/3808
Sale Date10/08/2015
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KNIGHT MCMILLEN KAILEE D ET CON$186,000 0484/38080010/08/2015
POLICZ BEN E ET AL$153,000 0454/37202010/29/2012
ANKROM NICHOLAS JOHN$110,000 0354/0859 10/03/2006
LOOMAN HOWARD D II ET UX$78,000 0248/0297 12/18/2001
CHAMBERS ROBERT W$6,000 0612/0197 10/01/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 960
Replacement Cost: $64,574
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$54,240
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 960 960
FGRGarage 528 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 960 0
WDKWood Deck 192 0
   2,640 960

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$5901

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood007
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.42
Frontage97
Depth189
Total Market Land$16,150
Appraised Value$16,150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$54,830$16,150$70,980
2023$54,830$16,150$70,980
2022$54,830$16,150$70,980

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$54,830$16,150$70,980
2023$54,830$16,150$70,980
2022$54,830$16,150$70,980

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps