COLONIAL PLACE PLAN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
COLONIAL PLACE PLAN
Tax ID #
07/ 30/ 146/ /
Acct#
07-074502
Owner
HENRY ROBERT C ET UX
Total Market Value
$119,160
Appraisal
$119,160
PID
16711
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$98,180$20,980$119,160
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$98,180$20,980$119,160

Owner of Record
OwnerHENRY ROBERT C ET UX
Co-Owner
Address25 RINEHART LANE
WAYNESBURG, PA 15370
Sale Price$180,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0398/0641
Sale Date10/16/2008
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HENRY ROBERT C ET UX$180,000 0398/0641 10/16/2008
HILL OLIVER FORD JR ET UX$16,000 0090/0431 07/01/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 1,344
Replacement Cost: $102,601
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$96,450
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:B-05
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2Brick on Mas
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,344 1,344
BGRBasement Garage 1,344 0
PUBPart. Unf. Bsmt 1,344 0
STPStoop 48 0
WDKWood Deck 120 0
   4,200 1,344

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$1,0401
BGRBSMT GARAGE0.00 UNITS$01
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$6901

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood007
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.33
Frontage96
Depth150
Total Market Land$20,980
Appraised Value$20,980

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$98,180$20,980$119,160
2023$98,180$20,980$119,160
2022$98,180$20,980$119,160

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$98,180$20,980$119,160
2023$98,180$20,980$119,160
2022$98,180$20,980$119,160

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps