COLONIAL PLACE PLAN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
COLONIAL PLACE PLAN
Tax ID #
07/ 30/ 192/ /
Acct#
07-074532
Owner
BARGER JAMES P ET UX
Total Market Value
$172,570
Appraisal
$172,570
PID
16757
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$153,560$19,010$172,570
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$153,560$19,010$172,570

Owner of Record
OwnerBARGER JAMES P ET UX
Co-Owner
Address301 COLONIAL DRIVE
WAYNESBURG, PA 15370
Sale Price$270,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0471/3357
Sale Date08/15/2014
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BARGER JAMES P ET UX$270,000 0471/33570008/15/2014
MC CAW STEWART P ET UX$43,000 0385/0387 03/10/2008
KIRBY DEVELOPMENT LLC$200,000 0312/07379910/15/2004
OLDDEN CONSTRUCTION INC$285,000 0171/0387 06/01/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2008
Living Area: 2,632
Replacement Cost: $152,559
Building Percent Good: 100
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$152,560
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl/Aluminum
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,420 1,420
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,212 1,212
AGAAttached Garage 484 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,200 0
WDKWood Deck 216 0
   4,532 2,632

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$1,0001

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood007
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.41
Frontage94
Depth150
Total Market Land$19,010
Appraised Value$19,010

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$153,560$19,010$172,570
2023$153,560$19,010$172,570
2022$153,560$19,010$172,570

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$153,560$19,010$172,570
2023$153,560$19,010$172,570
2022$153,560$19,010$172,570

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps