ON SR 0018
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
ON SR 0018
Tax ID #
08/ 01/ 103/ /
Acct#
08-000098
Owner
RICHTER WILLIAM ET UX
Total Market Value
$99,370
Appraisal
$99,370
PID
16778
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$89,180$10,190$99,370
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$89,180$10,190$99,370

Owner of Record
OwnerRICHTER WILLIAM ET UX
Co-Owner
Address1133 GOLDEN OAKS ROAD
HOLBROOK, PA 15341
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 578/3712
Sale Date09/11/2024
Instrument03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RICHTER WILLIAM ET UX$1 578/37120309/11/2024
RICHTER WILLIAM S$1 578/37080309/11/2024
RICHTER WILLIAM S ET UX$187,000 0279/0784 05/23/2003
STOUT RONALD$0 0162/0517  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 1,459
Replacement Cost: $64,820
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$64,170
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Log Home
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Logs
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 912 912
FHSHalf Story, Finished 912 547
FOPPorch, Open 496 0
WDKWood Deck 504 0
   2,824 1,459

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$7401

Land
Land Use
Use CodeAG3R
DescriptionAG LND & B MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)14.26
Frontage292
Depth0
Total Market Land$10,190
Appraised Value$10,190

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  1120.00 S.F.$11,7601
SHD1SHED UTILITY  120.00 S.F.$01
FGR8GARAGE ADDN  800.00 SF$8,4001
SHD3SHED 3 SIDE  448.00 S.F.$2,2401
FCPCARPORT  468.00 S.F.$1,8701
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$89,180$10,190$99,370
2023$89,180$10,190$99,370
2022$89,180$10,190$99,370

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$89,180$10,190$99,370
2023$89,180$10,190$99,370
2022$89,180$10,190$99,370

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps