W/S OF SR 0018
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
W/S OF SR 0018
Tax ID #
08/ 01/ 122/ B/
Acct#
08-079675
Owner
TRIPLE J RESOURCES LLC
Total Market Value
$18,360
Appraisal
$18,360
PID
16807
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$15,000$3,360$18,360
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$15,000$3,360$18,360

Owner of Record
OwnerTRIPLE J RESOURCES LLC
Co-Owner
Address479 GARRISON RIDGE ROAD
NEW FREEPORT, PA 15352
Sale Price$18,000
Certificate
Book & Page 573/3237
Sale Date02/26/2024
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TRIPLE J RESOURCES LLC$18,000 573/32370002/26/2024
THOMPSON DESTREY D$15,000 531/33120010/15/2019
AMOS RONALD A ET UX$0 0326/08200306/25/2005
AMOS RONALD A$60,000 0276/0714 04/09/2003
MILLER ROSEDALE$0 0089/0001 04/01/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,620
Replacement Cost: $26,608
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Mobile Home
ModelMobile Home
Grade:C-10
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Panel
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,620 1,620
FOPPorch, Open 60 0
WDKWood Deck 100 0
   1,780 1,620

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX3.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3T
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-02  
Zone
Neighborhood8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.87
Frontage200
Depth0
Total Market Land$3,360
Appraised Value$3,360

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  864.00 S.F.$9,0701
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  504.00 S.F.$5,2901
SHD1SHED UTILITY  280.00 S.F.$01
SHD1SHED UTILITY  256.00 S.F.$6401
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$15,000$3,360$18,360
2023$16,400$3,360$19,760
2022$16,400$3,360$19,760

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$15,000$3,360$18,360
2023$16,400$3,360$19,760
2022$16,400$3,360$19,760

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps