ON PA SR 0018
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
ON PA SR 0018
Tax ID #
08/ 01/ 123/ /
Acct#
08-000012
Owner
BARNHART RICKIE L ET UX
Total Market Value
$206,620
Appraisal
$206,620
PID
16808
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$160,090$46,530$206,620
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$160,090$46,530$206,620

Owner of Record
OwnerBARNHART RICKIE L ET UX
Co-Owner
Address860 GOLDEN OAKS ROAD
NEW FREEPORT, PA 15352
Sale Price$100,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0247/0055
Sale Date12/05/2001
Instrument03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BARNHART RICKIE L ET UX$100,000 0247/00550312/05/2001
BARNHART ROY L ET UX$0 0598/0492  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,648
Replacement Cost: $81,870
Building Percent Good: 34
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$24,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C-05
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,676 1,676
FUSUpper Story, Finished 972 972
FEPPorch, Enclosed 154 0
FOPPorch, Open 132 0
WDKWood Deck 166 0
   3,100 2,648

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$901

Land
Land Use
Use CodeAG3R
DescriptionAG LND & B MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)141.25
Frontage202
Depth0
Total Market Land$46,530
Appraised Value$46,530

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN8BARN POLE  1107.00 S.F.$1,4101
BRN1BARN 1ST  1152.00 S.F.$3,1701
BRN1BARN 1ST  666.00 S.F.$2,2001
SHD1SHED UTILITY  480.00 S.F.$01
LNTLEAN-TO  612.00 S.F.$8301
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  528.00 S.F.$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$160,090$46,530$206,620
2023$160,090$46,530$206,620
2022$160,090$46,530$206,620

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$160,090$46,530$206,620
2023$160,090$46,530$206,620
2022$160,090$46,530$206,620

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps