ON SR 0018
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
ON SR 0018
Tax ID #
08/ 01/ 124/ C/
Acct#
08-000004
Owner
STALNAKER ROGER MOREFORD II ET UX
Total Market Value
$15,730
Appraisal
$15,730
PID
16812
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,530$3,200$15,730
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,530$3,200$15,730

Owner of Record
OwnerSTALNAKER ROGER MOREFORD II ET UX
Co-Owner
Address577 GARRISON RIDGE ROAD
NEW FREEPORT, PA 15352
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 551/1061
Sale Date09/27/2021
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
STALNAKER ROGER MOREFORD II ET UX$0 551/10610209/27/2021
STALNAKER ROGER MOREFORD II $0 551/5480209/27/2021
STALNAKER ROGER M ET UX$8,000 0074/0903 12/01/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 2,520
Replacement Cost: $56,764
Building Percent Good: 20
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$11,350
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Service Garage
ModelComm/Ind
GradeD
Stories:2
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Concr/Cinder
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRolled Compo
Interior Wall 1Minimum Ukn
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Unf Conc
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelOil/Gas
Heating TypeNone
AC TypeNone
Bldg UseRES. LB MDL-94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:RE3C
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeMASONRY
Baths/PlumbingNONE
Ceiling/WallNONE
Rooms/PrtnsLIGHT
Wall Height10.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,100 2,100
FUSUpper Story, Finished 420 420
FOPPorch, Open 56 0
   2,576 2,520

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3C
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-94  
Zone
Neighborhood8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.81
Frontage358
Depth0
Total Market Land$3,200
Appraised Value$3,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD3SHED 3 SIDE  1440.00 S.F.$7201
SHD3SHED 3 SIDE  920.00 S.F.$4601
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$12,530$3,200$15,730
2023$12,530$3,200$15,730
2022$12,530$3,200$15,730

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$12,530$3,200$15,730
2023$12,530$3,200$15,730
2022$12,530$3,200$15,730

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps