ON SR 0018 & SR 3008
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
ON SR 0018 & SR 3008
Tax ID #
08/ 01/ 126/ /
Acct#
08-000122
Owner
STONEKING WILLIAM ET UX
Total Market Value
$148,940
Appraisal
$148,940
PID
16817
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$114,530$34,410$148,940
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$114,530$34,410$148,940

Owner of Record
OwnerSTONEKING WILLIAM ET UX
Co-Owner
Address105 JOLLYTOWN ROAD
NEW FREEPORT, PA 15352
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0606/1027
Sale Date04/01/2003
Instrument03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
STONEKING WILLIAM ET UX$0 0606/10270304/01/2003
STONEKING MINNIE$55,000 0606/1027  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 1,680
Replacement Cost: $65,067
Building Percent Good: 40
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$26,030
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C-05
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 970 970
FUSUpper Story, Finished 710 710
FOPPorch, Open 248 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 710 0
WDKWood Deck 605 0
   3,243 1,680

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$01
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$1501

Land
Land Use
Use CodeAG3R
DescriptionAG LND & B MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)98
Frontage2215
Depth0
Total Market Land$34,410
Appraised Value$34,410

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED UTILITY  168.00 S.F.$01
BRN8BARN POLE  720.00 S.F.$1,5301
BRN1BARN 1ST  648.00 S.F.$01
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  2400.00 S.F.$8,8201
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  1440.00 S.F.$15,1201
BRN8BARN POLE  5760.00 S.F.$48,9601
SHD3SHED 3 SIDE  240.00 S.F.$1,2001
SHD3SHED 3 SIDE  240.00 S.F.$1,2001
SHD3SHED 3 SIDE  240.00 S.F.$1,2001
BRN1BARN 1ST  720.00 S.F.$7,9201
SHD1SHED UTILITY  240.00 S.F.$1,2001
SHD1SHED UTILITY  240.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$114,530$34,410$148,940
2023$114,530$34,410$148,940
2022$114,530$34,410$148,940

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$114,530$34,410$148,940
2023$114,530$34,410$148,940
2022$114,530$34,410$148,940

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps