CORNER MAIN & VINE STS
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
CORNER MAIN & VINE STS
Tax ID #
08/ 01/ 244/ /
Acct#
08-000017
Owner
WISE NANCY L ET CON
Total Market Value
$28,820
Appraisal
$28,820
PID
16873
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$25,510$3,310$28,820
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$25,510$3,310$28,820

Owner of Record
OwnerWISE NANCY L ET CON
Co-Owner
Address101 MAIN STREET
NEW FREEPORT, PA 15352
Sale Price$25,000
Certificate
Book & Page 564/562
Sale Date02/21/2023
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WISE NANCY L ET CON$25,000 564/5620002/21/2023
WISE NANCY L ET CON $25,000 539/39831110/05/2020
CROSS ALVIN ET AL$18,000 0270/0399 12/30/2002
BRADDOCK THOMAS E ET UX$0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,750
Replacement Cost: $63,392
Building Percent Good: 40
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$25,360
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:D+10
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Panel
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,750 1,750
CANCanopy 224 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed 120 0
FOPPorch, Open 162 0
PTOPatio 224 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,750 0
   4,230 1,750

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$1501

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Frontage75
Depth95
Total Market Land$3,310
Appraised Value$3,310

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$25,510$3,310$28,820
2023$25,510$3,310$28,820
2022$25,510$3,310$28,820

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$25,510$3,310$28,820
2023$25,510$3,310$28,820
2022$25,510$3,310$28,820

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps