NORTH OF T 305
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
NORTH OF T 305
Tax ID #
08/ 02/ 156/ A/
Acct#
08-000175
Owner
YEAGER BRIAN L
Total Market Value
$7,370
Appraisal
$7,370
PID
16978
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$340$7,030$7,370
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$340$7,030$7,370

Owner of Record
OwnerYEAGER BRIAN L
Co-Owner
Address175 GWYNN ROAD
JEFFERSON, PA 15344
Sale Price$30,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0497/1543
Sale Date12/20/2016
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
YEAGER BRIAN L$30,000 0497/1543 12/20/2016
GILBERT HEATHER L$4,000 0464/28920812/16/2013
VARNER KENNETH ET UX$0 0085/0504 12/01/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Outbuildings
Model
Grade:
Stories:
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1 
Interior Flr 2

Land Use
Use CodeAG3
DescriptionAG LND & B MDL-00  
Zone
Neighborhood8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.3
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$7,030
Appraised Value$7,030

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED UTILITY  150.00 S.F.$1901
SHD1SHED UTILITY  120.00 S.F.$1501
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$340$7,030$7,370
2023$340$7,030$7,370
2022$340$7,030$7,370

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$340$7,030$7,370
2023$340$7,030$7,370
2022$340$7,030$7,370

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps