S/S OF SR 3004 GARRISON
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
S/S OF SR 3004 GARRISON
Tax ID #
08/ 02/ 208/ /
Acct#
08-000106
Owner
MILLER SCOTT A ET AL
Total Market Value
$22,620
Appraisal
$22,620
PID
16991
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$17,130$5,490$22,620
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$17,130$5,490$22,620

Owner of Record
OwnerMILLER SCOTT A ET AL
Co-Owner
Address734 GARRISON RIDGE ROAD
NEW FREEPORT, PA 15352
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 520/3915
Sale Date10/24/2018
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MILLER SCOTT A ET AL$0 520/39150210/24/2018
MILLER LILLIAN R ET CON$0 0571/1101 06/26/1971

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 840
Replacement Cost: $36,870
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$16,590
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:D+05
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Panel
Interior Wall 2Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Space
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Area
BASFirst Floor 840 840
FOPPorch, Open 362 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 840 0
   2,042 840

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX3.00 UNITS$3001

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$5,490
Appraised Value$5,490

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED UTILITY  192.00 S.F.$2401
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$17,130$5,490$22,620
2023$17,130$5,490$22,620
2022$17,130$5,490$22,620

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$17,130$5,490$22,620
2023$17,130$5,490$22,620
2022$17,130$5,490$22,620

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps