N/S SR 3009
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
N/S SR 3009
Tax ID #
09/ 01/ 135/ C/
Acct#
09-071505
Owner
HOUSER WM AARON ET UX
Total Market Value
$75,050
Appraisal
$75,050
PID
17079
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$66,990$8,060$75,050
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$66,990$8,060$75,050

Owner of Record
OwnerHOUSER WM AARON ET UX
Co-Owner
Address1156 TOMS RUN ROAD
HOLBROOK, PA 15341
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 543/2555
Sale Date01/13/2021
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HOUSER WM AARON ET UX $1 543/25550201/13/2021
HOUSER CAROL A ET AL$0 0495/38370210/06/2016
HOUSER CAROL A$0 0171/0327 06/01/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 1,733
Replacement Cost: $76,291
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$66,370
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C+05
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Panel
Interior Flr 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,733 1,733
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,408 0
WDKWood Deck 670 0
   3,811 1,733

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$6201

Land
Land Use
Use CodeAG3R
DescriptionAG LND & B MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$8,060
Appraised Value$8,060

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$66,990$8,060$75,050
2023$66,990$8,060$75,050
2022$66,990$8,060$75,050

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$66,990$8,060$75,050
2023$66,990$8,060$75,050
2022$66,990$8,060$75,050

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps