S/S SR 3009
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
S/S SR 3009
Tax ID #
09/ 01/ 135/ E/
Acct#
09-082261
Owner
TAYLOR JAMES E ET UX
Total Market Value
$56,710
Appraisal
$56,710
PID
17081
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$52,800$3,910$56,710
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$52,800$3,910$56,710

Owner of Record
OwnerTAYLOR JAMES E ET UX
Co-Owner
Address1157 TOMS RUN ROAD
HOLBROOK, PA 15341
Sale Price$120,000
Certificate
Book & Page 534/1883
Sale Date02/13/2020
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TAYLOR JAMES E ET UX$120,000 534/18830002/13/2020
EDDY ROBERT C ET UX$0 0182/0809 03/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 1,680
Replacement Cost: $61,400
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$52,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Double Wide
ModelMobile Home
Grade:A
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Single Siding
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl/Aluminum
Roof Structure:Flat
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Panel
Interior Flr 1Minimum/Plywd
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,680 1,680
DCKDeck 128 0
PTOPatio 160 0
   1,968 1,680

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3T
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-02  
Zone
Neighborhood9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.86
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$3,910
Appraised Value$3,910

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$52,800$3,910$56,710
2023$52,800$3,910$56,710
2022$52,800$3,910$56,710

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$52,800$3,910$56,710
2023$52,800$3,910$56,710
2022$52,800$3,910$56,710

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps