S/S OF SR 3009 PINE BANK
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
S/S OF SR 3009 PINE BANK
Tax ID #
09/ 01/ 138/ C/
Acct#
09-082318
Owner
MACYDA STEVEN M
Total Market Value
$53,710
Appraisal
$59,940
PID
17088
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$51,720$8,220$59,940
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$51,720$1,990$53,710

Owner of Record
OwnerMACYDA STEVEN M
Co-Owner
Address353 TUSTIN RUN ROAD
HOLBROOK , PA 15341
Sale Price$25,000
Certificate
Book & Page 516/3584
Sale Date07/30/2018
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MACYDA STEVEN M$25,000 516/35840007/30/2018
CONSOLIDATION COAL CO$88,000 0182/0154 03/05/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 1,092
Replacement Cost: $68,056
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$51,720
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C+05
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl/Aluminum
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,092 1,092
FGRGarage 528 0
PTOPatio 160 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,092 0
WDKWood Deck 24 0
   2,896 1,092

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code2HR
Description2HI YIELD MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)12.03
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$1,990
Appraised Value$8,220

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED UTILITY  288.00 S.F.$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$51,720$8,220$59,940
2023$51,720$8,220$59,940
2022$51,720$8,220$59,940

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$51,720$1,990$53,710
2023$51,720$1,990$53,710
2022$51,720$1,990$53,710

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps