AT INTERSECTION OF 401 &
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
AT INTERSECTION OF 401 &
Tax ID #
09/ 02/ 111/ /
Acct#
09-000224
Owner
GATRELL KURTIS J
Total Market Value
$168,520
Appraisal
$168,520
PID
17122
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$126,920$41,600$168,520
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$126,920$41,600$168,520

Owner of Record
OwnerGATRELL KURTIS J
Co-Owner
Address735 RIDGE ROAD
WAYNESBURG, PA 15370
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 588/2754
Sale Date10/03/2025
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GATRELL KURTIS J $1 588/27540210/03/2025
WEAVER CHARLES $1 582/27240202/19/2025
WEAVER JOHN ET AL$0 0671/0821 01/01/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,908
Replacement Cost: $69,753
Building Percent Good: 40
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$27,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C-05
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Flr 1Parquet/hardwo
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Space
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,044 1,044
FUSUpper Story, Finished 864 864
FOPPorch, Open 112 0
PTOPatio 72 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 864 0
   2,956 1,908

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$1501

Land
Land Use
Use CodeAG3R
DescriptionAG LND & B MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)132.9
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$41,600
Appraised Value$41,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN1BARN 1ST  820.00 S.F.$2,7101
HOGHOG HOUSE  312.00 SF$2801
OTROTHERL 240.00 SF$701
FGR8GARAGE ADDN  768.00 SF$16,1301
BRN8BARN POLE  1216.00 S.F.$10,3401
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  1800.00 S.F.$18,9001
PLTPOULTRY HSE  160.00 SF$8001
BRN8BARN POLE  2640.00 S.F.$22,4401
BRN8BARN POLE  3200.00 S.F.$27,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$126,920$41,600$168,520
2023$126,920$41,600$168,520
2022$126,920$41,600$168,520

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$126,920$41,600$168,520
2023$126,920$41,600$168,520
2022$126,920$41,600$168,520

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps