ON SR 3008
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
ON SR 3008
Tax ID #
09/ 02/ 121/ A/
Acct#
09-000162
Owner
SIX GEORGE S ET UX
Total Market Value
$8,430
Appraisal
$14,220
PID
17134
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$6,390$7,830$14,220
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$6,390$2,040$8,430

Owner of Record
OwnerSIX GEORGE S ET UX
Co-Owner
Address532 JOLLYTOWN RD
NEW FREEPORT, PA 15352
Sale Price$36,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0248/0808
Sale Date12/21/2001
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SIX GEORGE S ET UX$36,000 0248/0808 12/21/2001
RICE JOHN ROBERT ET UX$0 0152/1093  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1870
Living Area: 1,284
Replacement Cost: $20,103
Building Percent Good: 34
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:E-10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:None
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Area
BASFirst Floor 852 852
FUSUpper Story, Finished 432 432
FOPPorch, Open 240 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 432 0
   1,956 1,284

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX1.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use CodeOTR
DescriptionOTHER MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.72
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$2,040
Appraised Value$7,830

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN1BARN 1ST  792.00 S.F.$2,1801
BRN1BARN 1ST  1530.00 S.F.$4,2101
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$6,390$7,830$14,220
2023$6,390$7,830$14,220
2022$6,390$7,830$14,220

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$6,390$2,040$8,430
2023$6,390$2,040$8,430
2022$6,390$2,040$8,430

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps