ON T 382 TAYLOR RUN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
ON T 382 TAYLOR RUN
Tax ID #
09/ 03/ 112/ /
Acct#
09-000073
Owner
GILBERT JOHN P
Total Market Value
$24,030
Appraisal
$24,030
PID
17190
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$8,810$15,220$24,030
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$8,810$15,220$24,030

Owner of Record
OwnerGILBERT JOHN P
Co-Owner
Address286 TAYLOR RUN RD
NEW FREEPORT, PA 15352
Sale Price$30,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0237/0258
Sale Date06/20/2001
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GILBERT JOHN P$30,000 0237/0258 06/20/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 1,165
Replacement Cost: $19,569
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$8,810
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:E
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Minimum
Exterior Wall 2Single Siding
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Minimum Ukn
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Minimum/Plywd
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 728 728
FHSHalf Story, Finished 728 437
FEPPorch, Enclosed 36 0
FOPPorch, Open 488 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 728 0
   2,708 1,165

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use CodeAG3R
DescriptionAG LND & B MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)54.75
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$15,220
Appraised Value$15,220

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
TRLTRAILERL 750.00 SF$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$8,810$15,220$24,030
2023$8,810$15,220$24,030
2022$8,810$15,220$24,030

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$8,810$15,220$24,030
2023$8,810$15,220$24,030
2022$8,810$15,220$24,030

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps