ON SR 3008
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
ON SR 3008
Tax ID #
09/ 03/ 132/ A/
Acct#
09-078118
Owner
WISE WILLIAM R ET UX
Total Market Value
$148,350
Appraisal
$153,490
PID
17226
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$147,930$5,560$153,490
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$147,930$420$148,350

Owner of Record
OwnerWISE WILLIAM R ET UX
Co-Owner
Address899 JOLLYTOWN RD
NEW FREEPORT, PA 15352
Sale Price$95,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0251/0261
Sale Date02/14/2002
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WISE WILLIAM R ET UX$95,000 0251/02619902/14/2002
KENNEDY ELIZABETH G$0 0197/0708  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,215
Replacement Cost: $67,710
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$62,290
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Log Home
ModelResidential
Grade:C+10
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Logs
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Log
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Parquet/hardwo
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,215 1,215
FOPPorch, Open 480 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,215 0
   2,910 1,215
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2012
Living Area: 864
Replacement Cost: $56,616
Building Percent Good: 100
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$56,620
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Log Home
ModelResidential
Grade:C+10
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Logs
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Parquet/hardwo
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 864 864
AGAAttached Garage 1,024 0
FOPPorch, Open 216 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 864 0
   2,968 864

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$6701

Land
Land Use
Use CodeOTR
DescriptionOTHER MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.67
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$420
Appraised Value$5,560

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAVPAVILION  392.00 SF$3,9201
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$147,930$5,560$153,490
2023$147,930$5,560$153,490
2022$147,930$5,560$153,490

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$147,930$420$148,350
2023$147,930$420$148,350
2022$147,930$5,560$153,490

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps