ON SR 3006
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
ON SR 3006
Tax ID #
09/ 03/ 144/ /
Acct#
09-000233
Owner
WISE NICHOLAS D
Total Market Value
$34,520
Appraisal
$38,530
PID
17242
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$21,450$17,080$38,530
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$21,450$13,070$34,520

Owner of Record
OwnerWISE NICHOLAS D
Co-Owner
Address56 DEERFIELD LANE
WAYNESBURG, PA 15370
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 591/3455
Sale Date02/23/2026
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WISE NICHOLAS D $1 591/34550202/23/2026
WISE LARRY A ET UX$0 0440/11400306/29/2011
WISE GRACE T$31,700 0225/00010309/18/2000
WISE ARTHUR C & GRACE$0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1903
Living Area: 2,016
Replacement Cost: $58,523
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C-05
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Panel
Interior Wall 2Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:None
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,440 1,440
FUSUpper Story, Finished 576 576
FOPPorch, Open 216 0
   2,232 2,016

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$01
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code2HR
Description2HI YIELD MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)53.53
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$13,070
Appraised Value$17,080

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  480.00 S.F.$1,2601
BRN1BARN 1ST  616.00 S.F.$01
HOGHOG HOUSE  270.00 SF$2401
BRN8BARN POLE  1920.00 S.F.$12,2401
LNTLEAN-TO  840.00 S.F.$2,5201
LNTLEAN-TO  840.00 S.F.$2,5201
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  432.00 S.F.$1,1301
SHD1SHED UTILITY  169.00 S.F.$1,5401
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$21,450$17,080$38,530
2023$21,450$17,080$38,530
2022$40,580$17,080$57,660

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$21,450$13,070$34,520
2023$21,450$13,070$34,520
2022$40,580$17,080$57,660

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps