SR 3008
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
SR 3008
Tax ID #
09/ 03/ 147/ B/
Acct#
09-000204
Owner
CHANEY DARYL L
Total Market Value
$17,420
Appraisal
$17,420
PID
17250
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$13,900$3,520$17,420
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$13,900$3,520$17,420

Owner of Record
OwnerCHANEY DARYL L
Co-Owner
Address1839 GOLDEN OAKS RD
NEW FREEPORT, PA 15352
Sale Price$17,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0166/0903
Sale Date02/03/1997
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CHANEY DARYL L$17,000 0166/0903 02/03/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1971
Living Area: 1,612
Replacement Cost: $26,104
Building Percent Good: 46
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$12,010
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Mobile Home
ModelMobile Home
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Pre-finsh Metl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,612 1,612
FOPPorch, Open 448 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 196 0
   2,256 1,612

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE2T
DescriptionRES. LBT MDL-02  
Zone
Neighborhood9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.51
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$3,520
Appraised Value$3,520

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  720.00 S.F.$1,8901
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$13,900$3,520$17,420
2023$13,900$3,520$17,420
2022$13,900$3,520$17,420

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$13,900$3,520$17,420
2023$13,900$3,520$17,420
2022$13,900$3,520$17,420

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps