ON S R 3008 GARRISON FORK
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
ON S R 3008 GARRISON FORK
Tax ID #
09/ 04/ 104/ A/
Acct#
09-000227
Owner
WEIS WORLD L P
Total Market Value
$31,210
Appraisal
$31,210
PID
17260
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$3,280$27,930$31,210
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$3,280$27,930$31,210

Owner of Record
OwnerWEIS WORLD L P
Co-Owner
Address411 E MAIN STREET
CARNEGIE, PA 15106
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0228/0858
Sale Date11/21/2000
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WEIS WORLD L P$0 0228/0858 11/21/2000
WEISS OLIVER FRANCIS ET UX$0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,042
Replacement Cost: $78,691
Building Percent Good: 40
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C+05
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Panel
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Space
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,082 1,082
FUSUpper Story, Finished 960 960
FOPPorch, Open 534 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 960 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 960 0
   4,496 2,042

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use CodeAG3R
DescriptionAG LND & B MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)99.62
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$27,930
Appraised Value$27,930

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN3BARN FLAT  666.00 S.F.$6001
BTH1BATH HSE  357.00 S.F.$01
SHD1SHED UTILITY  200.00 S.F.$2501
PAVPAVILION  432.00 SF$1,7301
SHD1SHED UTILITY  0.00 S.F.$01
SHD1SHED UTILITY  140.00 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$3,280$27,930$31,210
2023$3,280$27,930$31,210
2022$1,750$27,930$29,680

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$3,280$27,930$31,210
2023$3,280$27,930$31,210
2022$1,750$27,930$29,680

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps