S/S OF SR 3006
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
S/S OF SR 3006
Tax ID #
09/ 04/ 109/ A/
Acct#
09-079829
Owner
GILMORE TOWNSHIP
Total Market Value
$33,890
Appraisal
$33,890
PID
17271
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$25,980$7,910$33,890
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$25,980$7,910$33,890

Owner of Record
OwnerGILMORE TOWNSHIP
Co-Owner
Address181 HERO RD
NEW FREEPORT, PA 15352
Sale Price$2,400
Certificate
Book & Page 0093/0849
Sale Date09/01/1991
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GILMORE TOWNSHIP$2,400 0093/0849 09/01/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Outbuildings
Model
Grade:
Stories:
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1 
Interior Flr 2

Land Use
Use CodeTM6
DescriptionMUNI VAC MDL-00  
Zone
Neighborhood9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.98
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$7,910
Appraised Value$7,910

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN8BARN POLE  2240.00 S.F.$19,0401
BRN8BARN POLE  816.00 S.F.$6,9401
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$25,980$7,910$33,890
2023$25,980$7,910$33,890
2022$25,980$7,910$33,890

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$25,980$7,910$33,890
2023$25,980$7,910$33,890
2022$25,980$7,910$33,890

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps