AT INTERSECTION SR 3008
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
AT INTERSECTION SR 3008
Tax ID #
09/ 04/ 111/ /
Acct#
09-000055
Owner
RODE JEFFREY L ET UX
Total Market Value
$146,320
Appraisal
$146,320
PID
17274
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$130,270$16,050$146,320
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$130,270$16,050$146,320

Owner of Record
OwnerRODE JEFFREY L ET UX
Co-Owner
Address190 CRABAPPLE VALLEY ROAD
NEW FREEPORT, PA 15352
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 534/2298
Sale Date02/05/2020
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RODE JEFFREY L ET UX$0 534/22980202/05/2020
RENNER DEANNA R$35,000 0514/25390005/16/2018
RENNER DEANNA ET AL$0 0577/0919 03/29/1972

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1853
Living Area: 1,648
Replacement Cost: $52,883
Building Percent Good: 40
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$19,970
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C-10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Asbest Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Panel
Interior Wall 2Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Flr 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Space
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,168 1,168
FUSUpper Story, Finished 480 480
FOPPorch, Open 168 0
PTOPatio 224 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 480 0
   2,520 1,648

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$1501

Land
Land Use
Use CodeAG3R
DescriptionAG LND & B MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)51.78
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$16,050
Appraised Value$16,050

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BTH1BATH HSE  240.00 S.F.$4801
BRN3BARN FLAT  1740.00 S.F.$2,3501
IMPFARM IMP. SHED  820.00 S.F.$4901
LNTLEAN-TO  0.00 S.F.$01
FCPCARPORT  360.00 S.F.$1,0801
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$130,270$16,050$146,320
2023$130,270$16,050$146,320
2022$130,270$16,050$146,320

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$130,270$16,050$146,320
2023$130,270$16,050$146,320
2022$130,270$16,050$146,320

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps