SR 3008 GARRISON FORK
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
SR 3008 GARRISON FORK
Tax ID #
09/ 04/ 114/ C/
Acct#
09-077250
Owner
THOMAS JOHN C ET UX
Total Market Value
$4,860
Appraisal
$4,860
PID
17281
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$0$4,860$4,860
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$0$4,860$4,860

Owner of Record
OwnerTHOMAS JOHN C ET UX
Co-Owner
Address1179 JOLLYTOWN RD
NEW FREEPORT, PA 15352
Sale Price$10,400
Certificate
Book & Page 0095/1073
Sale Date12/01/1991
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
THOMAS JOHN C ET UX$10,400 0095/1073 12/01/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 792
Replacement Cost: $12,676
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Mobile Home
ModelMobile Home
Grade:D
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Pre-finsh Metl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Panel
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 792 792
   792 792

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3T
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-02  
Zone
Neighborhood9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.07
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$4,860
Appraised Value$4,860

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN1BARN 1ST  780.00 S.F.$01
LNTLEAN-TO  364.00 S.F.$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$0$4,860$4,860
2023$0$4,860$4,860
2022$2,420$4,860$7,280

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$0$4,860$4,860
2023$0$4,860$4,860
2022$2,420$4,860$7,280

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps