ON E/S SR 3006
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
ON E/S SR 3006
Tax ID #
09/ 04/ 133/ A/
Acct#
09-077314
Owner
METHENY DEBORAH K
Total Market Value
$35,330
Appraisal
$35,330
PID
17320
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$29,940$5,390$35,330
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$29,940$5,390$35,330

Owner of Record
OwnerMETHENY DEBORAH K
Co-Owner
Address1682 JOLLYTOWN ROAD
NEW FREEPORT, PA 15352
Sale Price$36,000
Certificate
Book & Page 590/745
Sale Date12/18/2025
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
METHENY DEBORAH K$36,000 590/7450012/18/2025
PIPER DENISE$10,000 554/30020003/16/2022
ROUPE DONALD L ET UX$6,500 0668/0217 06/01/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1906
Living Area: 1,800
Replacement Cost: $60,074
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$27,030
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C-05
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Space
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,128 1,128
FUSUpper Story, Finished 672 672
FOPPorch, Open 354 0
   2,154 1,800

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$2001

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.5
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$5,390
Appraised Value$5,390

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN1BARN 1ST  288.00 S.F.$1,2701
FCPCARPORT  360.00 S.F.$1,4401
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$29,940$5,390$35,330
2023$29,940$5,390$35,330
2022$28,500$5,390$33,890

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$29,940$5,390$35,330
2023$29,940$5,390$35,330
2022$28,500$5,390$33,890

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps