ON SR 3008 LOT 17
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
ON SR 3008 LOT 17
Tax ID #
09/ 04/ 203/ /
Acct#
09-000099
Owner
JOLLYTOWN UNITED METHODIST CHARGE
Total Market Value
$107,620
Appraisal
$107,620
PID
17337
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$102,670$4,950$107,620
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$102,670$4,950$107,620

Owner of Record
OwnerJOLLYTOWN UNITED METHODIST CHARGE
Co-Owner
Address190 CRABAPPLE VALLEY RD
NEW FREEPORT, PA 15352
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0434/2953
Sale Date11/05/2010
Instrument13

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
JOLLYTOWN UNITED METHODIST CHARGE$0 0434/29531311/05/2010
ASTLEY MARCIA ET CON$0 0132/0096 07/01/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2015
Living Area: 2,400
Replacement Cost: $101,953
Building Percent Good: 100
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$101,950
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Churches
ModelComm/Ind
GradeD
Stories:1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Pre-finsh Metl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Panel
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelOil/Gas
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeCentral
Bldg UseCHURCH LB MDL-94
Total Rooms2
Total Bedrms 
Total Baths2
1st Floor Use:CHURCH
Heat/ACHEAT/AC PKGS
Frame TypeSTEEL
Baths/PlumbingLIGHT
Ceiling/WallSUS-CEIL/MN WL
Rooms/PrtnsLIGHT
Wall Height10.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,400 2,400
FOPPorch, Open 504 0
STPStoop 36 0
   2,940 2,400

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use CodeCH3
DescriptionCHURCH LB MDL-94  
Zone
Neighborhood9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.21
Frontage70
Depth130
Total Market Land$4,950
Appraised Value$4,950

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  204.00 S.F.$5401
PLTPOULTRY HSE  140.00 SF$1801
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$102,670$4,950$107,620
2023$102,670$4,950$107,620
2022$102,670$4,950$107,620

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$102,670$4,950$107,620
2023$102,670$4,950$107,620
2022$102,670$4,950$107,620

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps