SR 3008 LOT 8 JOLLYTOWN P
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
SR 3008 LOT 8 JOLLYTOWN P
Tax ID #
09/ 04/ 215/ /
Acct#
09-000180
Owner
CRAWFORD WILLIAM L ET UX
Total Market Value
$37,690
Appraisal
$37,690
PID
17348
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$33,110$4,580$37,690
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$33,110$4,580$37,690

Owner of Record
OwnerCRAWFORD WILLIAM L ET UX
Co-Owner
Address1344 JOLLYTOWN RD
NEW FREEPORT, PA 15352
Sale Price$11,500
Certificate
Book & Page 0083/0710
Sale Date10/01/1990
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CRAWFORD WILLIAM L ET UX$11,500 0083/0710 10/01/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 2,356
Replacement Cost: $83,097
Building Percent Good: 39
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$32,410
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C-05
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverSlate
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,178 1,178
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,178 1,178
FOPPorch, Open 420 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,178 0
   3,954 2,356

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BGRBSMT GARAGE0.00 UNITS$01
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$1401

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.56
Frontage75
Depth327
Total Market Land$4,580
Appraised Value$4,580

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  180.00 S.F.$4701
LNTLEAN-TO  120.00 S.F.$901
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$33,110$4,580$37,690
2023$33,110$4,580$37,690
2022$33,110$4,580$37,690

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$33,110$4,580$37,690
2023$33,110$4,580$37,690
2022$33,110$4,580$37,690

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps