ON SR 3008 LOT 4
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
ON SR 3008 LOT 4
Tax ID #
09/ 04/ 221/ /
Acct#
09-000236
Owner
CRAWFORD WILLIAM L ET AL
Total Market Value
$22,640
Appraisal
$22,640
PID
17353
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$18,150$4,490$22,640
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$18,150$4,490$22,640

Owner of Record
OwnerCRAWFORD WILLIAM L ET AL
Co-Owner
Address1344 JOLLYTOWN ROAD
NEW FREEPORT , PA 15352
Sale Price$35,000
Certificate
Book & Page 539/1071
Sale Date09/10/2020
Instrument09

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CRAWFORD WILLIAM L ET AL $35,000 539/10710909/10/2020
WISE CHARLES R ET UX$0 0179/0654 12/01/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,075
Replacement Cost: $45,007
Building Percent Good: 40
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$18,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:D+10
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 672 672
FHSHalf Story, Finished 672 403
FEPPorch, Enclosed 84 0
FOPPorch, Open 120 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 756 0
   2,304 1,075

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$1501

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.40
Frontage70
Depth250
Total Market Land$4,490
Appraised Value$4,490

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$18,150$4,490$22,640
2023$18,150$4,490$22,640
2022$18,150$4,490$22,640

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$18,150$4,490$22,640
2023$18,150$4,490$22,640
2022$18,150$4,490$22,640

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps