SR 4009
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
SR 4009
Tax ID #
10/ 01/ 100/ A/
Acct#
10-078763
Owner
WHIPKEY SANDRA K
Total Market Value
$87,240
Appraisal
$98,550
PID
17361
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$85,920$12,630$98,550
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$85,920$1,320$87,240

Owner of Record
OwnerWHIPKEY SANDRA K
Co-Owner
Address209 MARTIN RD
GRAYSVILLE, PA 15337
Sale Price$250,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0340/1262
Sale Date02/27/2006
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WHIPKEY SANDRA K$250,000 0340/12629902/27/2006
RODDY WALT L ET UX$12,230 0051/0684 08/01/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,833
Replacement Cost: $90,069
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$82,860
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Log Home
ModelResidential
Grade:C+05
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Logs
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Log
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Ht Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,241 1,241
FHSHalf Story, Finished 986 592
FCPCarport 290 0
FGRGarage 841 0
FOPPorch, Open 594 0
   3,952 1,833

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$6701

Land
Land Use
Use CodeFOR
DescriptionFOREST MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood10
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)19.57
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$1,320
Appraised Value$12,630

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED UTILITY  304.00 S.F.$2301
SHD1SHED UTILITY  342.00 S.F.$8601
SHD3SHED 3 SIDE  144.00 S.F.$7201
LNTLEAN-TO  192.00 S.F.$5801
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$85,920$12,630$98,550
2023$85,920$12,630$98,550
2022$82,660$12,630$95,290

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$85,920$1,320$87,240
2023$85,920$1,320$87,240
2022$82,660$12,630$95,290

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps