S/W OF GRAYSVILLE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
S/W OF GRAYSVILLE
Tax ID #
10/ 01/ 108/ /
Acct#
10-000056
Owner
WHIPKEY SCOTT A
Total Market Value
$56,660
Appraisal
$75,980
PID
17376
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$32,150$43,830$75,980
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$32,150$24,510$56,660

Owner of Record
OwnerWHIPKEY SCOTT A
Co-Owner
Address182 DAY LANE
WEST FINLEY, PA 15377
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 564/2798
Sale Date02/24/2023
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WHIPKEY SCOTT A$1 564/27980202/24/2023
WHIPKEY GLENN R$113,000 0375/06129907/29/2007
FLETCHER GENEVA$0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 2,040
Replacement Cost: $74,659
Building Percent Good: 40
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$29,860
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C+05
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Space
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,170 1,170
FUSUpper Story, Finished 870 870
FEPPorch, Enclosed 112 0
FOPPorch, Open 152 0
   2,304 2,040

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code2HR
Description2HI YIELD MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood10
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)98.71
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$24,510
Appraised Value$43,830

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED UTILITY  204.00 S.F.$2601
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  320.00 S.F.$1,8501
BRN1BARN 1ST  1188.00 S.F.$01
PLTPOULTRY HSE  420.00 SF$01
LNTLEAN-TO  0.00 S.F.$01
LNTLEAN-TO  240.00 S.F.$1801
SHD1SHED UTILITY  0.00 S.F.$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$32,150$43,830$75,980
2023$32,150$43,830$75,980
2022$32,150$43,830$75,980

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$32,150$24,510$56,660
2023$32,150$24,510$56,660
2022$32,150$24,510$56,660

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps