ON SR 4015
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
ON SR 4015
Tax ID #
10/ 01/ 126/ /
Acct#
10-000024
Owner
AMOS GARY D ET UX
Total Market Value
$33,890
Appraisal
$33,890
PID
17401
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$28,290$5,600$33,890
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$28,290$5,600$33,890

Owner of Record
OwnerAMOS GARY D ET UX
Co-Owner
Address302 FAIRVIEW CHURCH ROAD
GRAYSVILLE, PA 15337
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0444/3733
Sale Date11/18/2011
Instrument03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
AMOS GARY D ET UX$0 0444/37330311/18/2011
AMOS EDWARD J$12,900 0207/1189 09/08/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1903
Living Area: 1,660
Replacement Cost: $62,416
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$28,090
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C-05
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Panel
Interior Flr 1Average
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Space
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 956 956
FUSUpper Story, Finished 704 704
FEPPorch, Enclosed 88 0
PTOPatio 150 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 704 0
   2,602 1,660

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$2001

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood10
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.5
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$5,600
Appraised Value$5,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$28,290$5,600$33,890
2023$28,290$5,600$33,890
2022$28,290$5,600$33,890

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$28,290$5,600$33,890
2023$28,290$5,600$33,890
2022$28,290$5,600$33,890

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps