AT INTERSECTION OF SR 401
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
AT INTERSECTION OF SR 401
Tax ID #
10/ 01/ 138/ /
Acct#
10-000040
Owner
ENVIRO CON LTD
Total Market Value
$189,820
Appraisal
$246,400
PID
17430
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$135,360$111,040$246,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$135,360$54,460$189,820

Owner of Record
OwnerENVIRO CON LTD
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 2156
FAIRMONT, WV 26554
Sale Price$125,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0094/0900
Sale Date11/15/1991
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ENVIRO CON LTD$125,000 0094/0900 11/15/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1893
Living Area: 2,398
Replacement Cost: $86,635
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$69,310
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C-05
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl/Aluminum
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Space
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,114 1,114
FUSUpper Story, Finished 864 864
FHSHalf Story, Finished 700 420
FGRGarage 450 0
FOPPorch, Open 280 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,114 0
   4,522 2,398

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code2HR
Description2HI YIELD MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood10
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)273.62
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$54,460
Appraised Value$111,040

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
IMPFARM IMP. SHED  1200.00 S.F.$5001
BRN9BANK BARN  1650.00 SF$4,9501
LNTLEAN-TO  320.00 S.F.$3801
MLKMILK HOUSE  192.00 S.F.$7701
MLKMILK HOUSE  192.00 S.F.$1,0601
HOGHOG HOUSE  192.00 SF$3701
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  768.00 S.F.$2,4201
BRN8BARN POLE  3000.00 S.F.$25,5001
LNTLEAN-TO  400.00 S.F.$1,2001
BRN8BARN POLE  800.00 S.F.$6,8001
BRN8BARN POLE  2600.00 S.F.$22,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$135,360$111,040$246,400
2023$135,360$111,040$246,400
2022$106,460$111,040$217,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$135,360$54,460$189,820
2023$135,360$54,460$189,820
2022$106,460$54,460$160,920

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps