N/S OF SR 0021 GRAYSVIL
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
N/S OF SR 0021 GRAYSVIL
Tax ID #
10/ 01/ 205/ /
Acct#
10-000074
Owner
MASON NICOLE R
Total Market Value
$29,540
Appraisal
$29,540
PID
17452
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$24,480$5,060$29,540
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$24,480$5,060$29,540

Owner of Record
OwnerMASON NICOLE R
Co-Owner
Address179 MAIN STREET
GRAYSVILLE, PA 15337
Sale Price$19,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0476/1518
Sale Date01/12/2015
Instrument22

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MASON NICOLE R$19,000 0476/15182201/12/2015
NVISION CAPITAL ADVISORS LLC$9,000 0472/18542204/07/2014
HOMETOWN COMMUNITY DEV CORP$42,651 0466/16692211/18/2013
BANK OF AMERICA NA$20,750 0466/16642211/18/2013
BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON THE$2,307 0463/04410810/21/2013

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1860
Living Area: 1,477
Replacement Cost: $55,862
Building Percent Good: 40
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$22,340
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C-05
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 888 888
FUSUpper Story, Finished 589 589
FOPPorch, Open 140 0
STPStoop 12 0
   1,629 1,477

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2301
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$1501

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood10
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34
Frontage52
Depth0
Total Market Land$5,060
Appraised Value$5,060

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  336.00 S.F.$1,7601
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$24,480$5,060$29,540
2023$24,480$5,060$29,540
2022$24,480$5,060$29,540

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$24,480$5,060$29,540
2023$24,480$5,060$29,540
2022$24,480$5,060$29,540

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps