N/S OF SR 4007 GRAYSVIL
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
N/S OF SR 4007 GRAYSVIL
Tax ID #
10/ 01/ 207/ /
Acct#
10-000083
Owner
ORNDOFF WELTON C ET UX
Total Market Value
$74,380
Appraisal
$74,380
PID
17454
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$68,170$6,210$74,380
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$68,170$6,210$74,380

Owner of Record
OwnerORNDOFF WELTON C ET UX
Co-Owner
Address175 MAIN ST
GRAYSVILLE, PA 15337
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0119/0966
Sale Date09/01/1993
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ORNDOFF WELTON C ET UX$0 0119/0966 09/01/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 3,290
Replacement Cost: $125,140
Building Percent Good: 40
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$50,060
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Plstr/Drywall
Interior Flr 1Parquet/hardwo
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:2
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,645 1,645
BASFirst Floor 1,189 1,189
AOFOffice, (Average) 456 456
FOPPorch, Open 462 0
STPStoop 30 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,645 0
   5,427 3,290

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$4501
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX3.00 UNITS$2301

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood10
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3
Frontage82
Depth0
Total Market Land$6,210
Appraised Value$6,210

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED UTILITY  324.00 S.F.$01
BRN8BARN POLE  960.00 S.F.$10,5001
FGR8GARAGE ADDN  660.00 SF$6,9301
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$68,170$6,210$74,380
2023$61,240$6,210$67,450
2022$61,240$6,210$67,450

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$68,170$6,210$74,380
2023$61,240$6,210$67,450
2022$61,240$6,210$67,450

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps