N/W COR OF SR 4007 & SR 4
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
N/W COR OF SR 4007 & SR 4
Tax ID #
10/ 01/ 214/ /
Acct#
10-000020
Owner
FONNER STEVE E JR
Total Market Value
$22,480
Appraisal
$22,480
PID
17464
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$18,060$4,420$22,480
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$18,060$4,420$22,480

Owner of Record
OwnerFONNER STEVE E JR
Co-Owner
Address360 IAMS STATION RD
SYCAMORE, PA 15364
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0497/2954
Sale Date12/16/2016
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FONNER STEVE E JR$0 0497/29540212/16/2016
FONNER STEVE E$30,500 0202/0042 05/14/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,068
Replacement Cost: $44,783
Building Percent Good: 40
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$17,910
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C-05
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Space
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:0
Total Half Baths:1
Area
BASFirst Floor 744 744
FHSHalf Story, Finished 540 324
FEPPorch, Enclosed 120 0
FOPPorch, Open 171 0
STPStoop 35 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 540 0
   2,150 1,068

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$1501

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood10
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.21
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$4,420
Appraised Value$4,420

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$18,060$4,420$22,480
2023$18,060$4,420$22,480
2022$18,060$4,420$22,480

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$18,060$4,420$22,480
2023$18,060$4,420$22,480
2022$18,060$4,420$22,480

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps