SR 2011 & SR 2016
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
SR 2011 & SR 2016
Tax ID #
11/ 01/ 104/ /
Acct#
11-000174
Owner
ROUPE CHRISTOPHER A ET UX
Total Market Value
$47,780
Appraisal
$59,500
PID
17504
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$18,360$41,140$59,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$18,360$29,420$47,780

Owner of Record
OwnerROUPE CHRISTOPHER A ET UX
Co-Owner
Address250 MAPLETOWN ROAD
GARARDS FORT, PA 15334
Sale Price$335,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0467/1231
Sale Date04/03/2014
Instrument09

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ROUPE CHRISTOPHER A ET UX$335,000 0467/12310904/03/2014
BROXTERMAN JAN R ET UX$158,000 0338/08369901/06/2006
MINOR MADOLYN F$0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Outbuildings
Model
Grade:
Stories:
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1 
Interior Flr 2

Land Use
Use Code1V
DescriptionV H YIELD MDL-00  
Zone
Neighborhood11
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)101.25
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$29,420
Appraised Value$41,140

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN8BARN POLE  1728.00 S.F.$14,6901
BRN8BARN POLE  576.00 S.F.$3,6701
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$18,360$41,140$59,500
2023$18,360$41,140$59,500
2022$18,360$41,140$59,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$18,360$29,420$47,780
2023$18,360$29,420$47,780
2022$18,360$29,420$47,780

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps