SR 2019
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
SR 2019
Tax ID #
11/ 01/ 112/ /
Acct#
11-000059
Owner
GUMP FRED
Total Market Value
$104,030
Appraisal
$104,030
PID
17516
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$70,620$33,410$104,030
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$70,620$33,410$104,030

Owner of Record
OwnerGUMP FRED
Co-Owner
Address409 GREEN LAKES ROAD
MOUNT MORRIS, PA 15349
Sale Price$17,760
Certificate
Book & Page 0058/1178
Sale Date05/01/1988
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GUMP FRED$17,760 0058/1178 05/01/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1946
Living Area: 840
Replacement Cost: $35,267
Building Percent Good: 35
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$12,530
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:D
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 840 840
FOPPorch, Open 112 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 840 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 840 0
   2,632 840

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX1.00 UNITS$1301

Land
Land Use
Use CodeAG3R
DescriptionAG LND & B MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood11
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)66.83
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$33,410
Appraised Value$33,410

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED UTILITY  570.00 S.F.$01
IMPFARM IMP. SHED  1632.00 S.F.$1,9601
LNTLEAN-TO  816.00 S.F.$1,2201
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$68,150$33,410$101,560
2023$68,150$33,410$101,560
2022$68,150$33,410$101,560

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$68,150$33,410$101,560
2023$68,150$33,410$101,560
2022$68,150$33,410$101,560

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps