T-690
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
T-690
Tax ID #
11/ 01/ 121/ E/
Acct#
11-078816
Owner
CASSEDAY DAMON
Total Market Value
$39,130
Appraisal
$39,130
PID
17541
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$31,380$7,750$39,130
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$31,380$7,750$39,130

Owner of Record
OwnerCASSEDAY DAMON
Co-Owner
Address103 WISE ROAD
GREENSBORO, PA 15338
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 589/1719
Sale Date11/19/2025
Instrument09

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CASSEDAY DAMON$1 589/17190911/19/2025
CASSEDAY DAMON $1 543/12600201/26/2021
CASSEDAY BLAINE$0 0346/07310305/24/2006
CASSEDAY BLAINE ET UX$0 0055/0045 01/01/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,676
Replacement Cost: $59,736
Building Percent Good: 50
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$29,870
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C-05
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Panel
Interior Flr 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Space
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,340 1,340
FUSUpper Story, Finished 336 336
FOPPorch, Open 176 0
   1,852 1,676

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$2501

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood11
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$7,750
Appraised Value$7,750

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED UTILITY  144.00 S.F.$2501
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  480.00 S.F.$1,0101
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$28,550$7,100$35,650
2023$28,550$7,100$35,650
2022$28,550$7,100$35,650

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$28,550$7,100$35,650
2023$28,550$7,100$35,650
2022$28,550$7,100$35,650

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps