SR 2011 TPOT GREENE/DUNK
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
SR 2011 TPOT GREENE/DUNK
Tax ID #
11/ 01/ 134/ /
Acct#
11-000226
Owner
WILLIAM G SEBEK ET UX
Total Market Value
$72,980
Appraisal
$84,220
PID
17571
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$67,690$16,530$84,220
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$67,690$5,290$72,980

Owner of Record
OwnerWILLIAM G SEBEK ET UX
Co-Owner
Address1285 BOBTOWN RD
GREENSBORO, PA 15338
Sale Price$35,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0202/0433
Sale Date03/23/1999
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WILLIAM G SEBEK ET UX$35,000 0202/0433 03/23/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 1,368
Replacement Cost: $65,629
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$45,940
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C-05
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Panel
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Ht Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,368 1,368
FOPPorch, Open 696 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,368 0
   3,432 1,368

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX4.00 UNITS$9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code2HR
Description2HI YIELD MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood11
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)11.58
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$5,290
Appraised Value$16,530

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  1200.00 S.F.$5,6701
FGR8GARAGE ADDN  480.00 SF$10,0801
BRN8BARN POLE  600.00 S.F.$5,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$67,690$16,530$84,220
2023$67,690$16,530$84,220
2022$67,690$16,530$84,220

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$67,690$5,290$72,980
2023$67,690$5,290$72,980
2022$67,690$5,290$72,980

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps