S/S PA SR 2016 HEADLEE HE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
S/S PA SR 2016 HEADLEE HE
Tax ID #
11/ 01/ 210/ /
Acct#
11-000171
Owner
HARPER TRACY L
Total Market Value
$56,730
Appraisal
$56,730
PID
17625
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$47,060$9,670$56,730
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$47,060$9,670$56,730

Owner of Record
OwnerHARPER TRACY L
Co-Owner
Address484 MAPLETOWN ROAD
GARARDS FORT , PA 15334
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 535/408
Sale Date03/04/2020
Instrument21

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HARPER TRACY L $0 535/4082103/04/2020
TRACY HARPER$115,000 530/2470009/18/2019
MILLER DOUGLAS S ET UX$1 0617/0245 05/01/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 1,056
Replacement Cost: $54,523
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$44,710
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C-05
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2Brick on Mas
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Panel
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,056 1,056
FOPPorch, Open 128 0
STPStoop 25 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,056 0
WDKWood Deck 160 0
   2,425 1,056

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$5701

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood11
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.91
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$9,670
Appraised Value$9,670

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED UTILITY  154.00 S.F.$2701
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  720.00 S.F.$1,5101
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$47,060$9,670$56,730
2023$47,060$9,670$56,730
2022$47,060$9,670$56,730

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$47,060$9,670$56,730
2023$47,060$9,670$56,730
2022$47,060$9,670$56,730

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps