S/S PA SR 2016 LOT 4
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
S/S PA SR 2016 LOT 4
Tax ID #
11/ 01/ 211/ /
Acct#
11-000015
Owner
KIMMELL RAYMOND
Total Market Value
$51,620
Appraisal
$51,620
PID
17626
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$41,400$10,220$51,620
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$41,400$10,220$51,620

Owner of Record
OwnerKIMMELL RAYMOND
Co-Owner
Address480 MAPLETOWN ROAD
GARARDS FORT, PA 15334
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 443/3853
Sale Date08/23/2011
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KIMMELL RAYMOND $1 443/38530208/23/2011
KIMMELL RAYMOND ET UX$0 0260/02790307/23/2002
KIMMELL RAYMOND ET UX$0 0258/11190306/13/2002
KIMMELL RAYMOND$40,000 0057/1115 04/01/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 987
Replacement Cost: $47,852
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$38,760
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C-10
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Panel
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 987 987
FOPPorch, Open 96 0
STPStoop 32 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 987 0
   2,102 987

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$5601

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood11
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.11
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$10,220
Appraised Value$10,220

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  660.00 S.F.$2,0801
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$41,400$10,220$51,620
2023$41,400$10,220$51,620
2022$41,400$10,220$51,620

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$41,400$10,220$51,620
2023$41,400$10,220$51,620
2022$41,400$10,220$51,620

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps