SR 2011 TPOT GREENE/WHITE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
SR 2011 TPOT GREENE/WHITE
Tax ID #
11/ 04/ 102/ /
Acct#
11-000134
Owner
BUTCHER ALAN E ET UX
Total Market Value
$151,700
Appraisal
$151,700
PID
17724
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$119,140$32,560$151,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$119,140$32,560$151,700

Owner of Record
OwnerBUTCHER ALAN E ET UX
Co-Owner
Address1062 GARARDS FORT RD
WAYNESBURG, PA 15370
Sale Price$79,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0121/0821
Sale Date10/01/1993
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BUTCHER ALAN E ET UX$79,000 0121/0821 10/01/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 2,092
Replacement Cost: $102,826
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$98,710
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,092 2,092
FGRGarage 594 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 2,092 0
WDKWood Deck 760 0
   5,538 2,092

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$7101

Land
Land Use
Use CodeAG3R
DescriptionAG LND & B MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood11
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)74.66
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$32,560
Appraised Value$32,560

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN1BARN 1ST  1188.00 S.F.$3,9201
SHD1SHED UTILITY  200.00 S.F.$3001
SHD1SHED UTILITY  135.00 S.F.$2001
BRN8BARN POLE  1800.00 S.F.$15,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$119,140$32,560$151,700
2023$119,140$32,560$151,700
2022$119,140$32,560$151,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$119,140$32,560$151,700
2023$119,140$32,560$151,700
2022$119,140$32,560$151,700

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps